[Biogrphy] Mc Jax

15400929 1053156938126265 4591514137030180033 n

 

Name: Mc Jax

Real Name: Danjuma B Abdulmajeed

Born: 14th July 1991

Origin: Osun State, Nigeria

Occupation: Mc/Comedian/Event Manager/Actor

Years Active: 2010 – Present

Record Label: Poco Tv/Mellinium Entertainment

Introduction:

Danjuma B Abdulmajeed popularly known by the name “Mc Jax” is a Comedian, Mc, Event Manager & Actor. He was born on the 14th of July 1991 in Sagamu an area in Ogun State.

Educational Background:

– Primary & Secondary School:

– Tertiary: Niger State College Of Education Minna, Niger State

Awards:

Mellinium Africa Award Best Comedian (2014, 2015 & 2016), Osun State Best Comedian 2013

Associated Acts:

Ali Baba, Funnybone, Ajobiewe, Leckytee, Akpororo

 

Compiled & Written By: Salaudeen Ahmed

ALSO READ  [Biogrphy] Bakotelli

Leave a Comment